Welcome Package

150% up to $1,500 + 100 FS

Plus 5% Daily Cashback on 1st deposit

Luckywins Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus: Australian Offers Explained

Looking for the Luckywins Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus? The closest real options for Australian players are a five-part welcome package, free spins, cashback and regular reloads, with clear wagering rules to work through.

Luckywins Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000002), the Curaçao Gaming Control Board (No. OGL/2023/174/0082), and the Comoros AOFA (No. ALSI-202508056-FI2).

The five-part welcome package gives you the closest match

The $50 No Deposit Bonus is not among the Australian offers described here. Instead, Luckywins Casino from Australia gives new players five deposit stages, starting with a 150% match and continuing with larger percentage matches as you move through the package.

The full package can reach $15,000 plus 1,000 Free Spins. The first deposit also includes 5% Daily Cashback, while the later stages add further cash bonuses and free spins.

Deposit stageOfferPromo CodeMinimum deposit
1st deposit150% up to $1,500 + 100 Free Spins + 5% Daily Cashback-$30
2nd deposit100% up to $2,000 + 200 Free Spins2ND100 / 2ND200-
3rd deposit125% up to $3,0003RD100 / 3RD200-
4th deposit150% up to $4,0004TH100 / 4TH200-
5th deposit200% up to $5,000 + 300 Free Spins5TH100 / 5TH200 / 5TH300-

The first deposit is the simplest starting point

A $30 first deposit is enough to meet the minimum. At the full $1,500 match, the cash bonus reaches $1,500 when the qualifying deposit is $1,000. Cash bonus winnings are capped at $5,000 per welcome offer.

How to claim the welcome offer and use each code

Claiming starts with a standard account. The offer is designed to be used in order, from the first deposit through to the fifth. For stages two to five, choose the matching offer and enter its Promo Code exactly as shown.

Create your account

Select Join Now, complete the registration form, and select Registration. An email verification link is sent to your inbox, and you use it to activate the account.

Make the first qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 for the first stage. The first offer carries the 150% match, 100 Free Spins and 5% Daily Cashback.

Use the later-stage code

For the second, third, fourth or fifth deposit, use one of the codes attached to that stage: 2ND100 or 2ND200, 3RD100 or 3RD200, 4TH100 or 4TH200, or 5TH100, 5TH200 or 5TH300.

Check the bonus in your account

One bonus is visible per player in the My Bonuses tab under My Account. Bonuses also appear as a separate column in the My Balance section.

Keep an eye on the seven-day window

Cash bonuses must be used within seven days. Free Spins and any winnings from them also have a seven-day duration.

The free spins from the welcome package can be used on eligible titles such as Gold Rush with Johnny Cash, Big Bass Splash, Book of Dead, Elvis Frog TRUEWAYS, Big Bass Bonanza, Wild Cash x9990, Wild Tiger, Royal Joker: Hold and Win, Hold The Gold and Burning Chilli X.

Start with the first deposit stageThe first offer combines the largest percentage match at the opening stage with 100 Free Spins and 5% Daily Cashback.

The 40× wagering rule is the part to calculate first

Every welcome cash bonus has a 40× wagering requirement on the deposit and bonus combined. That means the calculation uses both amounts, not just the bonus. The same 40× requirement applies to free spin results.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$30
150% bonus$45
Deposit plus bonus$75
40× wagering target$3,000

So, with a $30 deposit, the balance starts with $75 in deposit and bonus funds, and the wagering target is $3,000. If you deposit $100 instead, the 150% match is $150, making the combined amount $250 and the 40× target $10,000.

Game contribution matters. Slots contribute 100% to wagering except for titles listed in the bonus terms. Roulette and card games contribute 10%, video poker contributes 5%, while jackpot games, instant wins and other games contribute 0%.

Keep every active bonus bet at or below $8.
Finish the wagering target within seven days.
Remember that free spin winnings are capped at $200.
Remember that cash bonus winnings are capped at $5,000 per welcome cash bonus.
Complete the minimum wagering before requesting a withdrawal, because the bonus and winnings are void if a withdrawal is requested first.

A larger deposit also creates a larger wagering target

The match can add useful playing funds, but the 40× calculation grows with the combined deposit and bonus. Work out the target before accepting an offer, and keep the $8 maximum bet in mind while it remains active.

Reloads and free spins give you other ways to add value

After the welcome package, the promotion mix includes reloads, extra spins and cashback-style offers. These can suit players who prefer a smaller match or a spin-based reward rather than another large welcome stage.

PromotionRewardPromo Code
Monday Reload50% up to $800 + 100 Free Spins, with up to 480 more Free SpinsMON300 / LWTUE500
Thursday ReloadUp to 300 Free SpinsTHURS100 / THURS300
Weekend 5× Reload50% up to $500, redeemable five times every weekendWBURST
Monthly Booster Bonus100% reload up to $500, minimum $45 depositLWMB500
Reload on selected gamesUp to 600 Extra Spins, 300 Extra Spins or 120 Extra Spins depending on the promotionOffer-specific

The selected-game reloads include spins on Big Bass Bonanza, Book of Tut, Battle Rage, Bison Storm, Wild Cash x9990, Book of Truth, Gold Canyon and Phở Sho. Their listed terms include a $8 maximum bet, $200 maximum cashout and 40× wagering.

The 9 Spins + up to 999 Free Spins promotion uses SSS99, while the promotion offering up to 600 Free Spins uses 3rd Birthday. Free spin results have a $200 maximum win and must be wagered 40× within seven days.

Match the code to the promotion

Promo codes are tied to specific offers. For example, WBURST is for the Weekend 5× Reload and LWMB500 is for the Monthly Booster Bonus. Enter the code connected to the reward you actually want.

Deposits and Withdrawal terms affect when bonus money becomes cash

AUD deposits start at $30 and go up to $4,000. They are processed instantly and carry no fee. There are 38 deposit methods across cards, e-wallets, bank transfers and cryptocurrencies, giving you several ways to fund an account.

For a Withdrawal, the AUD minimum is $30 and the maximum is $1,000 per transaction. Payouts take 1-5 days. VIP members receive faster withdrawal processing and higher withdrawal limits.

TransactionMinimumMaximumProcessing or fee
Deposit$30$4,000Instant, free
Withdrawal$30$1,000 per transaction1-5 days

KYC documents are required before or at withdrawal. You may need proof of identity, proof of address and proof of payment, such as a passport or driving licence, a utility bill or bank statement, and a transaction screenshot or e-wallet page.

The practical order is straightforward: meet the wagering target, request the payout, and complete verification if prompted. The verification status can be monitored from the casino account, while not every deposit method is available for withdrawals.

Check the terms before you depositA quick calculation of the wagering target and the $1,000 AUD withdrawal limit can help you choose a bonus that fits your budget.

Set a limit before playing with bonus funds

Bonuses are optional, and real-money play carries real risk. Luckywins provides deposit, loss and wager limits that can be set daily, weekly or monthly. A decrease takes effect immediately, while an increase needs email confirmation and only activates after the previous limit of the same type expires.

You can also choose a Cooling-Off Period of one week, one month, three months or six months. During that period, fiat deposits are blocked, promotions are excluded and withdrawals remain permitted. Self-Exclusion options run from six months to one year or indefinitely, with the account disabled immediately and remaining balances withdrawable on request.

Use the limit that matches your budget

Set a deposit, loss or wager limit before claiming a promotion. Treat the bonus as entertainment funds, not as a way to recover losses or guarantee a result.

FAQ

$50 No Deposit Bonus questions

What is the first Luckywins welcome bonus for Australian players?

The first deposit offer is a 150% match up to $1,500, plus 100 Free Spins and 5% Daily Cashback. The minimum deposit is $30.

How much is the wagering requirement?

The welcome bonuses carry 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. Free spin results also have a 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during a bonus?

The maximum bet while an active bonus is in place is $8. This applies to the welcome bonus terms and the listed reload offers.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

Cash bonuses have a seven-day duration. Free Spins and their results also need to be used within seven days.

What are the free spin winnings capped at?

Free spin winnings are capped at $200. Cash bonus winnings are capped at $5,000 per welcome cash bonus.

How much can I withdraw in AUD?

AUD withdrawals have a $30 minimum and a $1,000 maximum per transaction. The payout speed is 1-5 days.

Which documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You may need proof of identity, proof of address and proof of payment. Examples include a passport or driving licence, a utility bill or bank statement, and a transaction screenshot or e-wallet page.

Can I use a promo code for later welcome deposits?

Yes. The second deposit uses 2ND100 or 2ND200, the third uses 3RD100 or 3RD200, the fourth uses 4TH100 or 4TH200, and the fifth uses 5TH100, 5TH200 or 5TH300.