Welcome Package

150% up to $1,500 + 100 FS

Plus 5% Daily Cashback on 1st deposit

Luckywins Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: How a $300 Deposit Works

Planning a $300 deposit at Luckywins Casino? This guide breaks down the closest welcome rewards, the bonus maths, promo codes, wagering rules and payment terms for Australian players.

Luckywins Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000002), the Curaçao Gaming Control Board (No. OGL/2023/174/0082), and the Comoros AOFA (No. ALSI-202508056-FI2).

What your $300 deposit can unlock

A $300 first deposit fits comfortably within the minimum deposit of $30 and the first-deposit match limit of $1,500. With the first welcome offer, a $300 deposit produces a $450 bonus, bringing the deposit and bonus balance to $750 before any game results. You also receive 100 Free Spins and 5% Daily Cashback.

The welcome package runs across five deposits. So, if your $300 payment is being made at a later stage, the percentage and free-spin amount change. Here is the practical breakdown.

Deposit stageOfferBonus on $300Free Spins and code
1st150% up to $1,500$450100 Free Spins; 5% Daily Cashback
2nd100% up to $2,000$300200 Free Spins; 2ND100 / 2ND200
3rd125% up to $3,000$3753RD100 / 3RD200
4th150% up to $4,000$4504TH100 / 4TH200
5th200% up to $5,000$600300 Free Spins; 5TH100 / 5TH200 / 5TH300

Across all five stages, the package can reach $15,000 plus 1,000 Free Spins. The exact stage matters, so check the reward shown in your account before choosing a code. Luckywins displays one bonus per player in the My Bonuses tab under My Account.

How to claim the closest offer with a $300 deposit

Create your account

Select Join Now, complete the registration form and choose Registration. An email verification link is sent to your inbox, and you use that link to activate the account.

Choose the relevant deposit stage

Open My Bonuses under My Account and select the welcome reward that matches your first, second, third, fourth or fifth deposit. The first stage has no promo code shown in the offer details.

Make the $300 AUD deposit

Enter $300 as the deposit amount and use an available AUD payment method. AUD deposits range from $30 to $4,000, are processed instantly and carry no fee.

Add the stage code when required

For the second deposit, the listed codes are 2ND100 and 2ND200. The third uses 3RD100 or 3RD200, the fourth uses 4TH100 or 4TH200, and the fifth uses 5TH100, 5TH200 or 5TH300.

Start within the time limit

The cash bonus, its free spins and free-spin results each have a seven-day period. Keep the maximum bonus bet and wagering rules in mind from the first spin.

Keep the chosen stage clear

If you are making a $300 payment as your second or later deposit, match the promo code to that stage. For help with an offer or account issue, 24/7 live chat and email support are available.

Ready to use the first-deposit reward?A $300 first deposit gives you a straightforward way to work through the opening welcome offer, with the reward and terms shown in your account.

The wagering maths, time limit and maximum bet

Every welcome bonus uses 40× wagering on the deposit and bonus combined. That means you calculate the required playthrough from both amounts, not from the bonus alone. The seven-day wagering period applies to cash bonuses, free spins and free-spin results.

StageDeposit plus bonus40× wagering target
1st deposit$300 + $450 = $750$30,000
2nd deposit$300 + $300 = $600$24,000
3rd deposit$300 + $375 = $675$27,000
4th deposit$300 + $450 = $750$30,000
5th deposit$300 + $600 = $900$36,000

For example, taking the first stage means the qualifying total is $750, so 40× gives a $30,000 wagering target. The cash bonus maximum win is $5,000 per welcome offer. Free-spin winnings are capped at $200.

The $8 cap applies while the bonus is active

The maximum bet during an active bonus is $8. A withdrawal requested before the minimum wagering requirement is completed makes the bonus and its winnings void, so plan the seven-day period before requesting a payout.

This is entertainment with real financial risk. Only deposit what you can afford to lose, and do not chase a target because a bonus is running.

Which games contribute towards the $300 bonus

Luckywins has more than 10,000 games, including 9,000+ pokies, 1,000+ jackpot games, over 150 blackjack variants and more than 200 roulette variants. For bonus play, though, the contribution rate is more important than the size of the catalogue.

Game typeContribution
Slots and pokies100%, except games listed in the bonus terms
Roulette and card games10%
Video poker5%
Jackpot games0%
Other games, including instant wins0%

The free spins attached to the welcome package can be used on eligible titles such as Gold Rush with Johnny Cash, Big Bass Splash, Book of Dead, Elvis Frog TRUEWAYS, Big Bass Bonanza, Wild Cash x9990, Wild Tiger, Royal Joker: Hold and Win and Hold The Gold. Free-spin results carry the same 40× wagering rule and the $200 maximum win.

You can also play pokies, blackjack and live dealer games through the mobile-optimised browser experience on Android phones, iPhones, iPads and Mac or PC. That makes it simple to keep an eye on the bonus period without changing devices.

Reload promotions that suit a $300 payment

The welcome package is not the only way to add value to a $300 deposit. Other promotions use their own codes and conditions, so treat each one as a separate offer rather than assuming the welcome rules transfer automatically.

PromotionRewardCode or condition
Monday Reload50% up to $800 + 100 Free Spins, with up to 480 more Free SpinsMON300 / LWTUE500
Thursday ReloadUp to 300 Free SpinsTHURS100 / THURS300
Weekend 5× Reload50% up to $500WBURST; redeemable five times every weekend
Monthly Booster Bonus100% reload up to $500LWMB500; minimum $45 deposit
Daily 3rd Deposit Reload50% up to $500LW3XD; applies to the third daily deposit

A $300 deposit meets the $45 minimum attached to the Monthly Booster Bonus. There are also free-spin promotions using codes such as SSS99 and 3rd Birthday, while the welcome free spins remain tied to their individual deposit stage and seven-day period.

Check the code before confirming

Promo codes are tied to particular promotions. Use the code shown for the reward you have selected, then check the bonus details in My Bonuses before you begin wagering.

AUD deposits, withdrawals and verification

For an Australian player, the $300 amount sits within the standard AUD deposit range. The account supports 38 deposit methods across cards, e-wallets, bank transfers and cryptocurrencies, although not every deposit method can be used for withdrawals.

Payment areaMinimumMaximumProcessing and fee
AUD deposit$30$4,000Instant; free
AUD withdrawal$30$1,000Payouts take 1-5 days
Visa deposit$20Not stated hereInstant; free
Crypto depositsVaries by currencyNo upper limitInstant; free

AUD withdrawals have a $1,000 maximum per transaction and a $30 minimum. VIP members receive faster withdrawal processing and higher withdrawal limits. The cashier shows the withdrawal options available for the method you used.

Know-your-customer checks are required before or at withdrawal. Prepare proof of identity, such as a passport, driving licence or government-issued ID; proof of address, such as a utility bill, phone bill or bank statement; and proof of payment, such as a transaction screenshot, bank statement or e-wallet page.

KYC is triggered when a withdrawal is requested rather than being mandatory immediately after registration. Bitcoin players must provide valid ID before playing, with deposits and bets blocked until verification is complete.

Set sensible limits before depositing $300

Luckywins gives you several ways to keep a $300 deposit within a planned entertainment budget. Deposit, loss and wager limits can each be set for a daily, weekly or monthly period.

A lower deposit limit takes effect immediately.
Increasing a limit needs email confirmation and only activates after the previous limit of the same type expires.
A Cooling-Off Period can last 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months. Fiat deposits are blocked, promotions are excluded and withdrawals remain permitted.
Self-Exclusion can last 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely. The account is disabled immediately, promotions are excluded and remaining funds can be withdrawn on request.
Real-money play is for players aged 18 and over.

Limits can be set through the account controls or by contacting LiveChat or email support. If the seven-day bonus window is encouraging you to keep depositing, pause and use the controls instead. A bonus should fit your plan, not set it.

Keep the terms beside your deposit planReview the match, code, $8 maximum bet, 40× wagering and seven-day period before you start. Then use only the amount you have set aside for play.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

What does a $300 first deposit produce?

The first welcome stage gives a 150% match, so a $300 deposit produces a $450 bonus. It also includes 100 Free Spins and 5% Daily Cashback.

What is the wagering target on the first $300 deposit?

The deposit and $450 bonus combine to make $750. At 40×, the wagering target is $30,000.

What codes are listed for a $300 second deposit?

The second-deposit codes are 2ND100 and 2ND200. That stage gives a 100% match up to $2,000 and 200 Free Spins.

What is the maximum bet with a welcome bonus?

The maximum bet during an active bonus is $8.

How long do I have to use the welcome reward?

Cash bonuses, free spins and free-spin results each have a seven-day period.

Do roulette bets contribute to wagering?

Yes. Roulette and card games contribute 10% towards wagering. Slots contribute 100%, except for games listed in the bonus terms.

What is the AUD withdrawal limit?

AUD withdrawals have a $30 minimum and a $1,000 maximum per transaction. Payouts take 1-5 days.

Which documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need proof of identity, proof of address and proof of payment. Verification is required before or at the point of withdrawal.