Welcome Package

150% up to $1,500 + 100 FS

Plus 5% Daily Cashback on 1st deposit

Luckywins Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: First-Deposit Terms for Australia

The Luckywins Casino $150 Deposit Bonus works as a 150% first-deposit match, not a flat $150 credit. Deposit $150 and the bonus calculation gives you $225 extra, plus 100 Free Spins and 5% Daily Cashback.

Luckywins Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000002), the Curaçao Gaming Control Board (No. OGL/2023/174/0082), and the Comoros AOFA (No. ALSI-202508056-FI2).

What a $150 first deposit gives you

For Luckywins Casino in Australia, the first deposit is the opening part of a five-deposit Welcome Bonus package. The headline first offer is 150% up to $1,500, with 100 Free Spins and 5% Daily Cashback included. A $150 deposit sits comfortably above the $30 minimum, so the 150% calculation produces a $225 bonus.

Offer featureTerm
Deposit example$150
Bonus match150%, giving $225 on a $150 deposit
Free Spins100
Daily Cashback5%
Minimum deposit$30
Maximum bonus$1,500
Wagering40× deposit and bonus combined
Maximum bonus bet$8
Wagering period7 days

The full welcome package can reach $15,000 plus 1,000 Free Spins across five deposits. For this page, the useful bit is the first step: your $150 deposit creates a $225 cash bonus, while the separate free-spin and cashback extras follow their own limits.

The $150 example in one line

Deposit $150, receive a $225 bonus, and start with $375 in deposit-plus-bonus funds before any play. The wagering target is calculated from that combined $375.

How to activate the first-deposit offer

The sign-up process is straightforward. You need to be at least 18 for real-money play, and the account is activated through an email verification link. Take a moment to check the bonus displayed in your account before you start playing, because the offer terms control the balance and withdrawal conditions.

Open the registration form

Select the Join Now button, complete the registration form, and click Registration.

Verify your email

Look for the verification link in your inbox and use it to activate the account.

Make the first deposit

Choose an available payment option and deposit at least $30. To use the worked example in this guide, enter $150.

Check the bonus area

Open My Account and look in the My Bonuses tab. One bonus is visible per player, and bonuses also appear as a separate column in My Balance.

Play within the active terms

Keep the $8 maximum bet, 40× wagering requirement and seven-day period in mind while the bonus is active.

There is no first-deposit promo code supplied for this Australian offer in the terms above, so do not guess one. The important step is to review the bonus shown in My Bonuses and use the account balance that matches the displayed conditions.

Ready to use the first-deposit offer?Join with the $30 minimum, or use $150 to follow the example and receive the $225 match.

40× wagering on a $150 deposit: the maths and game weights

The 40× requirement applies to the deposit and bonus together. With a $150 deposit, the bonus is $225, making the combined starting amount $375. Multiply $375 by 40 and the resulting wagering target is $15,000.

CalculationAmount
Your first deposit$150
150% bonus$225
Deposit plus bonus$375
40× wagering target$15,000

Not every game contributes in the same way. Pokies contribute 100% unless they are listed as an exception in the bonus terms. Roulette and card games contribute 10%, video poker contributes 5%, while jackpot games and other games, including instant wins, contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%, except games listed in the bonus terms
Roulette and card games10%
Video poker5%
Jackpot games0%
Other games, including instant wins0%

The maximum bet while an active bonus is attached is $8. Cash-bonus winnings are capped at $5,000 per welcome cash bonus. These are separate rules: the wagering target tells you how much qualifying play is required, while the cap limits the cash-bonus winnings that can be withdrawn.

Withdrawal before wagering changes the outcome

If you request a withdrawal before the minimum wagering requirement is met, the bonus and its winnings are void. Finish the qualifying requirement first if you want to keep the bonus balance in play.

Free spins and cashback: what happens to the extras

The first deposit includes 100 Free Spins alongside the cash match. Free-spin winnings are capped at $200, and both the spins and their results have a seven-day duration. Results from the spins carry a 40× wagering requirement, so a win of $50 from the spins would create a $2,000 wagering target.

Eligible free-spin games include Gold Rush with Johnny Cash, Big Bass Splash, Book of Dead, Elvis Frog TRUEWAYS, Big Bass Bonanza, Wild Cash x9990, Wild Tiger, Royal Joker: Hold and Win, Hold The Gold and Burning Chilli X. The game choice matters because the free-spin result still follows its own $200 maximum-win and 40× wagering terms.

100 Free Spins are included with the first deposit.
Free-spin winnings have a $200 maximum.
Free-spin results must be wagered 40×.
The spins and their results last for 7 days.
The first deposit also includes 5% Daily Cashback.

The 5% Daily Cashback is part of the first-deposit offer rather than a replacement for the match. The offer gives you the cash bonus, the free spins and the cashback feature together, subject to the applicable bonus terms.

Deposits, withdrawals and the checks before payout

AUD is supported for deposits from $30 to $4,000. AUD deposits are processed instantly and carry no fee. Luckywins accepts 38 deposit methods across cards, e-wallets, bank transfers and cryptocurrencies, with payment options including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, MuchBetter, Google Pay, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and USDT.

Crypto deposits in BTC, BCH, LTC, ETH, DOG and USDT have no upper deposit limit stated and are fee-free. Crypto exchange rates use the Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction. Currency exchanges between crypto and fiat are not supported, and not every deposit method can be used for withdrawals.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$30
Maximum withdrawal$1,000
Payout speed1-5 days
VerificationRequired before or at withdrawal

Before or at withdrawal, you may need to provide proof of identity, proof of address and proof of payment. Accepted identity documents include a passport, driving licence or government-issued ID. Address evidence can be a utility bill, phone bill or bank statement showing your full name and address, while payment evidence can be a transaction image, bank statement or e-wallet page.

KYC verification is not mandatory immediately after registration, but it is triggered when a withdrawal is requested. If you use Bitcoin, valid ID must be submitted before playing, with deposits and bets blocked until verification is completed. There is no overall win limit, although the welcome cash-bonus and free-spin caps still apply to those specific offers.

What you can play while the bonus is active

The catalogue contains more than 10,000 games, including 9,000+ pokies and 1,000+ jackpot games. You can choose from classic fruit machines, mythology and adventure slots, high-volatility pokies, Megaways, Hold and Win games, bonus-buy titles, crash games, Plinko, bingo, keno, scratchies and table games.

There are more than 150 blackjack variants, over 200 roulette variants and more than 250 other table games. The live casino has more than 170 live dealer tables, with Evolution, Swintt Live and Pragmatic Play powering the live selection. Live options include European and Lightning Roulette, Blackjack, Baccarat, Poker, Dice, Bingo and game shows such as Crazy Time.

The published average RTP across the library is 97.3%, and the RNG is certified by iTech Labs to the ISO/IEC 17025 standard. Demo mode is available for registered players, which can help you understand a game before deciding whether to use bonus funds.

Play is available through a mobile-optimised browser on Android phones, iPhones, iPads and Mac or PC devices. Games available on mobile include pokies, blackjack and live dealer games. Support is available 24/7 through live chat and email.

Limits and loyalty tools for longer-term play

A $150 deposit is still real-money play, so setting a personal limit before you begin is sensible. The account offers daily, weekly or monthly Deposit Limits, Loss Limits and Wager Limits. Limits can be set through the account or by contacting LiveChat or email support.

ToolAvailable settings
Deposit LimitDaily, weekly or monthly
Loss LimitDaily, weekly or monthly
Wager LimitDaily, weekly or monthly
Cooling-Off Period1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months
Self-Exclusion6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely

Cooling-Off blocks fiat deposits, excludes you from promotions and still permits withdrawals. Self-Exclusion disables the account immediately, blocks fiat deposits and lets remaining balances be withdrawn on request. Both options are designed to give you a clear break from play.

If you continue playing after the welcome offer, the Loyalty Program has ten tiers from Topaz to Blue Diamond. VIP benefits can include enhanced cashback, faster withdrawal processing, higher withdrawal limits, level-up bonuses, exclusive bonuses and a personal account manager. Loyalty points remain active while the account stays active, although extended inactivity can lead to point expiry.

Check the terms before your first depositUse the $150 example to see the bonus value, wagering target and payout rules clearly before committing real money.

FAQ

$150 Deposit Bonus questions

What do I receive with a $150 first deposit?

A $150 first deposit receives a 150% match worth $225, plus 100 Free Spins and 5% Daily Cashback.

What is the minimum deposit for the offer?

The minimum first-deposit amount is $30. The worked example uses a $150 deposit, which produces a $225 bonus.

How much wagering is required on a $150 deposit?

The 40× requirement applies to the $150 deposit and $225 bonus together. That creates a $375 combined amount and a $15,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8 while an active bonus is attached.

How long do I have to use the cash bonus and Free Spins?

The cash bonus has a seven-day wagering period. The Free Spins and their results also last for seven days.

What happens if I withdraw before completing wagering?

The bonus and its winnings are void if you request a withdrawal before meeting the minimum wagering requirement.

What is the maximum win from the Free Spins?

Free-spin winnings are capped at $200. Their results also carry a 40× wagering requirement.

How much can I withdraw in AUD?

AUD withdrawals have a $30 minimum and a $1,000 maximum. Payouts take 1-5 days, and identity, address and payment documents may be required before or at withdrawal.